Events for February 2020 › Upper School

Loading Events

Events for February 2020 › Upper School

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

1:00 pm Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

27

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

6:30 pm US Dodge Ball Tournament

28

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm 8th Parent Meeting (2 of 3)

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US at Chandler

29

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

30

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

5:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at OCS

31

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Jr. High Allstate Tournament

2:00 pm US Winter HOCO Pep Asesmbly

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs CHA

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs OCS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs OCS

10:00 pm US Homecoming Dance

1

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Jr. High Allstate Tournament

9:00 am Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

2

1:00 pm Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

3
4

8:00 am JR/SR Service Project

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm 8th Parent Meeting (3 of 3)

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Destiny

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Destiny

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Chandler

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Destiny

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Destiny

5
6

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Watonga – Cancelled

7

8:00 am US Jazz Band SWOSU Festival

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at OCA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at OCA

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at OCA

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at OCA

8

9:00 am US Academic Team State Tournament

9
10

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Harding Charter Prep

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Harding Charter Prep

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Harding Charter Prep

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Harding Charter Prep

11

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

6:00 pm US AP Seminar Presentation

12

4:45 pm US Spanish club

13

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

14

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Cashion

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Cashion

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Cashion

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Cashion

15
16
17

12:00 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage vs Washington

18

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Cashion

5:30 pm US Cheer Tryout Meeting

6:30 pm US Pom Tryout Meeting

19
20

8:00 am MS/US Grand Archery Shoot

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Piedmont

21

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys District Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls District Game

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Regional Tournament

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls CCS Festival

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys CCS Festival

22

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Meeker

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Dickson HS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Dickson HS

23
24

7:00 am US Vocal Contest Rehearsal in PAC

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage vs Santa Fe South

25

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

3:45 pm Tennis – JV/Varsity Boys and Girls at Deer Creek Scrimmage

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage vs Heritage Hall

7:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys at CHA Scrimmage

26
27

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at US Grant

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Scrimmage vs Cristo Rey Catholic

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys Scrimmage vs Cristo Rey Catholic HS

28

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

8:00 am Wrestling – US at State Tournament

29

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

8:00 am Wrestling – US at State Tournament

12:00 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Bethany

+ Export Events