Events for January 2021 › Upper School

Loading Events

Events for January 2021 › Upper School

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30

10:00 am Basketball – Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Star Spencer

31
1
2

2:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Metro Christian

3:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Metro Christian

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Metro Christian

5:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Metro Christian

3
4

6:30 pm US Competitive Cheer Showing

5

11:00 am US Girls Bible Study

3:30 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Crooked Oak

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Crooked Oak

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Crooked Oak

6
7

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Stroud Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Stroud Tournament

8:00 am JH All-State Choir Festival

8

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Stroud Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Stroud Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Cushing Tournament

8:00 am JH All-State Choir Festival

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

9

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Stroud Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Stroud Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Cushing Tournament

8:00 am JH All-State Choir Festival

8:00 am MS/US Archery Shoot

10
11

8:00 am US Pre-ACT for Class of 2024

5:00 pm US Art Club Meetings

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshmen Girls vs Santa Fe South

7:00 pm Basketball – Freshmen Boys vs Santa Fe South

12

8:00 am Wrestling – MS and 9th Grade District Duals

11:00 am US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Minco

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Minco

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Minco

6:30 pm US Competitive Cheer Showing

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Minco

13

1:30 pm US Tour for Rising Ninth Graders

2:00 pm US Panel Discussion for Rising Ninth Graders

14

6:00 pm Wrestling – US at Santa Fe South

15

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Christian Heritage Academy

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs CHA

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs CHA

16

7:00 am US Academic Team – Area Academic Bowl

8:00 am MS/US Archery Shoot

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course

17

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Test Course

18

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshmen Girls vs Heritage Hall – Cancelled

7:00 pm Basketball – Freshmen Boys vs Heritage Hall – Cancelled

19

8:00 am Wrestling – MS and 9th Grade at Heritage Hall

11:00 am US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm US Pep Rally

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Community Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Community Christian

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Community Christian

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Community Christian

20

8:00 am US All-State Choir Festival

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

21

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am US All-State Choir Festival

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

6:00 pm Wrestling – US vs OCS

7:00 pm US Wrestling Senior Night

22

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Carman Classic – Cancelled

8:00 am US All-State Choir Festival

8:00 am Debate – Omaha West Debate Tournament (Virtual)

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

23

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Carman Classic – Cancelled

8:00 am US All-State Choir Festival

8:00 am Debate – Omaha West Debate Tournament (Virtual)

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course

24

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Test Course

25

1:45 pm US Course Planning Meeting 9-11 graders

26

11:00 am US Girls Bible Study

1:45 pm US Course Planning Meeting 9-11 graders

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Bethany – Cancelled

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Bethany – Cancelled

6:00 pm US Rising Freshmen Parent Meeting

6:00 pm Wrestling – US at Watonga

6:00 pm US Cheer Showing for State

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Bethany

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Bethany – Cancelled

27

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

28

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

29

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at OCS

4:00 pm Debate – Golden Desert Debate Tournament (Virtual)

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at OCS

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at OCS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at OCS

30

7:30 am Froshmore Academic Team

8:00 am US Cheer State Competition

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course

4:00 pm Debate – Golden Desert Debate Tournament (Virtual)

6:00 pm Wrestling – US at Morey Villareal Memorial

31

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Test Course

1
2

11:00 am US Girls Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Destiny

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Destiny

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Destiny

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Destiny

3

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS & US vs Douglas and Hennessey Tri

5

8:00 am Wrestling – MS and 9th Grade at Junior High State

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama: Little Mermaid Rehearsal

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Harding

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Harding Charter Prep

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Harding Charter Prep

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Harding

6

8:00 am Varsity Academic Team State

8:00 am Wrestling – MS and 9th Grade at Junior High State

+ Export Events