Events for September 2022

Loading Events

Events for September 2022

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29

8:30 am PS/LS Picture Day

9:00 am MS School Pictures

4:30 pm Softball – MS vs Millwood

5:15 pm Football – MS at Heritage Hall

6:00 pm Softball – US vs Millwood

30

8:30 am PS/LS Picture Day

3:15 pm Jr. Cheer Clinic

6:00 pm US Knight School (Open House)

31
1

3:15 pm Jr. Cheer Clinic

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Chisholm

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Chisholm

5:30 pm Softball – US vs Prague

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Chisholm

2

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Hennessey

3
4
5

8:00 am Labor Day Holiday

6

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs OCS

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade vs OCS

4:30 pm Softball – MS vs Jones

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs OCS

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade vs OCS

5:15 pm Football – MS vs Crooked Oak

5:30 pm Softball – US vs Jones

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs OCS

6:30 pm Football – JV vs Crooked Oak

7
8

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Community Christian

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Millwood

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Community Christian

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Community Christian

6:00 pm Softball – US at Millwood

9

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Community Christian

10

8:00 am Volleyball – Varsity at Destiny Christian

11
12

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Blanchard

4:30 pm Softball – MS vs OCA

5:00 pm Football – MS at CHA

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Blanchard

6:00 pm Softball – US vs OCA

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Blanchard

6:30 pm Football – JV at CHA

7:00 pm US Cheer Regional Showing

13

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Bethany

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade vs Bethany

4:30 pm Softball – MS vs Community Christian

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Bethany

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade vs Bethany

6:00 pm Softball – US vs Community Christian

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Bethany

14
15

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Heritage Hall

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Community Christian

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Heritage Hall

6:00 pm Softball – US at Community Christian

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Heritage Hall

16

4:30 pm PTF Carnival (K)night

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Casady

17

8:00 am US Cheer Regionals

18
19

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Southwest Covenant

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade vs Southwest Covenant

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Southwest Covenant

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade vs Southwest Covenant

5:15 pm Football – MS vs Oakdale

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Southwest Covenant

6:00 pm Softball – US at Heritage Hall

6:30 pm Football – JV at Casady

20

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at CHA

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Luther

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at CHA

6:00 pm Softball – US at Luther

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at CHA

21
22

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Mount St. Mary

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade at ICMS

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Mount St. Mary

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade at ICMS

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Mount St. Mary

23

8:00 am Volleyball – Varsity at Chisholm

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Luther

24

8:00 am US Cheer State

8:00 am Volleyball – Varsity at Chisholm

25
26

5:00 pm Football – MS at ICMS

27

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Cache

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Cache

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Cache

28
29

8:00 am Volleyball – 7th Grade GMAC Tournament at Millwood

6:00 pm CCS Homecoming Parade

7:00 pm All School Homecoming Pep Rally

30

8:00 am Volleyball – 8th Grade GMAC Tournament at Millwood

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Jones

1

8:00 am NCHO Auditions

+ Export Events