Events for April 2022

Loading Events

Events for April 2022

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

6:00 pm US Boys Basketball Banquet

28

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls CCS Invitational

8:00 am PS/LS Spring Individual Pictures

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Lincoln Park Golf Course

3:30 pm MS Spirit Squad Tryout Clinic

5:30 pm Baseball – US at Chisholm

6:00 pm US Pom Tryout Clinic

29

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys CCS Invitational

8:00 am PS/LS Spring Individual Pictures

8:30 am 8th Grade Field Trip to Regional Food Bank

3:30 pm MS Spirit Squad Tryout Clinic

5:30 pm Soccer – US Girls at McLoud

5:30 pm Baseball – US vs Chisholm

6:00 pm US Pom Tryout Clinic

7:30 pm Soccer – US Boys at McLoud

30

8:00 am US Band State Band Contest

8:00 am Golf – JV Boys at Earlwine Golf Course – Cancelled

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:35 am US Small Group Only

11:10 am MS Chapel

12:45 pm US Hope Squad Meeting

31

8:00 am PS, MS, US Grandparents/Grandfriends Day

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys/Girls at Guthrie Tournament

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Weatherford Tournament

8:00 am US Choir State Contest

9:00 am Soccer – MS Girls at Crooked Oak

10:00 am Soccer – MS Boys at Crooked Oak

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

3:00 pm Baseball – US at Victory Christian Tournament

5:00 pm Soccer – US Girls vs Millwood

5:30 pm US Pom Tryouts

7:00 pm Soccer – US Boys vs Douglass

1

6:00 am US Music Trip – Memphis

8:00 am Baseball – US at Victory Christian Tournament

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Weatherford Tournament

8:00 am Scholastic State Tournament of Champions

9:15 am PS, LS Grandparents/Grandfriends Day

9:30 am Track – US at Piedmont High School

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

6:00 pm Soccer – US Girls at Milwood

8:00 pm Soccer – US Boys at OC Douglas

2

12:00 am US Music Trip – Memphis

8:00 am Baseball – US at Victory Christian Tournament

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Weatherford Tournament

8:00 am Scholastic State Tournament of Champions

3

12:00 am US Music Trip – Memphis

4

12:00 am US Music Trip – Memphis

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys at Heritage Hall

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Lincoln Park Golf Course

8:45 am PS3 Spring Program

4:00 pm US Debate OSSAA 6A State Meet

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Cashion

6:00 pm Baseball – US at Newkirk

5

8:00 am Tennis – JV Boys/Girls at Guthrie Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Cimarron National Golf Course

8:45 am PS3 Spring Program

9:00 am Track – US at Oklahoma Baptist University

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls at Crooked Oak

4:00 pm US Debate OSSAA 6A State Meet

5:00 pm Baseball – MS at Southwest Covenant

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Crooked Oak

6:00 pm Baseball – US vs Newkirk

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys at Crooked Oak

6

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:10 am MS Chapel

2:20 pm US Student Council and Class officer elections

3:30 pm Madagascar Jr. Rehearsal

4:30 pm Baseball – US vs Millwood

5:00 pm Tennis – MS Boys/Girls Doubles Dual

7

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Earlywine Golf Course

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Cashion

5:00 pm Baseball – US vs Southwest Covenant

5:45 pm PK-2nd Grade Art Show at CCC

6:00 pm PK/K & 1st/2nd Grade Easter Program

6:30 pm 2023 Senior Meeting

8

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys at Yukon Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Cimarron Trail Golf Course

8:00 am Golf – MS Girls at El Reno – Cancelled

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA 6A State Meet

9:00 am MS Choir Circle the State at SNU

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

5:00 pm Baseball – US vs Community Christian

5:30 pm Soccer – US Boys vs John Marshall

6:30 pm 7th and 8th Grade Spring Fling

7:30 pm Soccer – US Girls vs Bridge Creek

9

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls at Yukon Tournament

8:00 pm US Prom

10
11

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys at Guthrie Tournament

8:00 am US Paid Dress Down Day

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Lakeview Golf Course Ardmore

9:30 am Track – MS Track at Kingfisher

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs CHA

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs OCS

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs CHA

5:00 pm Baseball – US at Hennessey

6:00 pm Soccer – US Girls vs CHA

8:00 pm Soccer – US Boys vs CHA

12

5:00 pm Baseball – US vs Hennessey

5:00 pm US Capstone Research Presentations

13

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls Tennis at Guthrie Tournament

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Kingfisher Golf Course

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:10 am MS Chapel

12:45 pm US Hope Squad Meeting

2:30 pm PS/LS Resurrection Parties

14

11:00 am 5th Grade Field Trip to Food Bank

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

2:30 pm PS/LS Resurrection Parties

3:45 pm Soccer – MS Girls Soccer vs OCS

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at OCA

4:30 pm Baseball – US vs OCA – Cancelled

4:45 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs OCS

5:00 pm US Capstone Research Presentations

6:00 pm Soccer – US Girls vs OCS

8:00 pm Soccer – US Boys vs OCS

15

8:00 am Good Friday Holiday

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls at Ada Qualifier

9:30 am Track – US at Chisholm

9:45 am Track – MS at Chandler

3:30 pm Madagascar Jr. Tech Week

4:30 pm Baseball – US at Heritage Hall

16

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys at Ada Qualifier

17
18

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Lake Murray Golf Course

3:30 pm Madagascar Jr. Tech Week

5:15 pm US Baseball Senior Night

5:30 pm Baseball – MS at Blackwell

5:30 pm Baseball – US vs Blackwell

6:00 pm US Cheer Tryout Clinic

19

8:00 am US Band & Orchestra OSSAA State Solo and Ensemble Contest

8:00 am Golf – US Girls Regional Qualifier at Firelake Golf Course

3:30 pm Madagascar Jr. Tech Week

4:00 pm Golf – MS Boys Tournament

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at OCS

5:10 pm US Girls Soccer/Boys Golf/Track Senior Night

5:30 pm Soccer – US Girls vs Atoka

5:30 pm Baseball – US at Blackwell

7:10 pm US Boys Soccer Senior Night

7:30 pm Soccer – US Boys vs Atoka

20

8:00 am Edmond Memorial Show Choir Contest

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:10 am MS Chapel

2:00 pm US Senior Chapel

3:30 pm Madagascar Jr. Tech Week

5:00 pm Tennis – MS Boys/Girls Doubles Dual

21

8:00 am PTF Geranium Sale Pickup

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls Individual Championships

8:00 am US Band & Orchestra OSSAA State Solo and Ensemble Contest

8:00 am US Choir State Solo & Ensemble Contest

8:00 am Golf – JV Boys at Choctaw Creek Golf Course

10:30 am Track – MS at Stroud

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

3:30 pm Madagascar Jr. Tech Week

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs CHA

4:30 pm Baseball – US at Christian Heritage Academy

22

8:00 am PTF Geranium Sale Pickup

8:00 am US Band & Orchestra OSSAA State Solo and Ensemble Contest

11:30 am 4th Grade Land Run

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

2:00 pm Baseball – US at Alva

7:00 pm MS Musical

23

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys at Ponca City

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls at Ponca City

9:30 am Track – US at Luther High School

12:00 pm Baseball – US vs Alva

7:00 pm MS Musical

24

1:00 pm Mother Son Date Knight

5:00 pm US Jazz Performance at OKC Arts Festival

25

8:00 am US Senior Sweet Week

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Regional Qualifier

8:00 am Golf – MS Girls at Del City

10:00 am Track – MS at Sulphur

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Southwest Covenant – Cancelled

5:00 pm Baseball – US vs OCA

26

8:00 am US Senior Sweet Week

8:00 am Golf – US Girls Regionals at Purcell

3:25 pm US Jazz State Jazz Band Contest

4:00 pm Tennis – Varsity Boys at Yukon Dual

4:00 pm Tennis – Varsity Girls at Yukon Dual

5:45 pm 3rd Grade Art Show in the US Commons

6:00 pm 3rd/4th Grade Choir Performance

6:30 pm 3rd Grade Music Performance

27

8:00 am US Senior Sweet Week

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:35 am US Small Group Only

11:10 am MS Chapel

3:05 pm US Senior Trip Meeting

28

7:30 am US Senior Trip Meeting

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys Individual Championships

8:00 am US Senior Sweet Week

8:30 am 1st Grade Reading Restaurant in the Activity Center

1:20 pm US Senior Walk and Senior Photo

2:00 pm US Awards Assembly

4:30 pm US Baseball Bi-District Playoffs

6:00 pm Tennis Senior Night

6:15 pm Tennis – Varsity Boys/Girls VS OCS

6:30 pm US AP Art Portfolio Night

29

8:00 am US Senior Sweet Week

8:00 am 1st Grade Reading Restaurant in the Activity Center

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

12:45 pm US Senior Declaration Day

5:30 pm US Volleyball Parent Meeting

6:30 pm MS Boys Golf End of Season Celebration

30

9:30 am Track – US Regionals at Plainview High School

+ Export Events