Events for March 2020

Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

6:00 pm CAC Online Auction

2

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:30 am Jammies, Juice and Seuss

3:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls at Bethany

3:30 pm 6th Grade Academic Team Meet

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys at Bethany

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Perry

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Bethany

7:00 pm Baseball – JV vs Perry

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys at Bethany

3

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

6:30 am CAC Chick-fil-A Family Knight Out

8:00 am JR/SR Service Project

8:00 am Orchestra – MS Large Orchestra Contest @ Edmond Santa Fe

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls at PCO Tournament

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm MS Scholastic Meet – Clinton

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Cashion

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs McCloud

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Perry

7:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys vs McCloud

7:00 pm Baseball – JV at Perry

4

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:00 am MS Band OSSAA District Contest

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys at PCO Tournament

9:15 am LS Chapel

4:45 pm US Spanish club

5

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Area Game

8:00 am US Band OSSAA District Contest

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Area Game

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls/Boys at PCO

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Luther

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Bristow

5:30 pm Wrestling – Banquet

6:30 pm Baseball – JV vs Luther

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys at Bristow

6

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

7:00 am OSSAA Choral Contest MS 7&8

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Area Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Area Game

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

7

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

7:00 am OSSAA Vocal Solo/Ensemble Contest MS – 7&8

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Area Game

8:00 am Orchestra – District Solo/Ensemble Contest @ Edmond Santa Fe

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Area Game

8:00 am MS / US Band and Orchestra OSSAA Solo and Ensemble Contest

8

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

4:00 pm US Wreslting Banquet

9

8:00 am US KISS Week

9:00 am Golf – MS Boys at Oakdale Tournament

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Casady

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Hennessey

6:00 pm US Pom Tryouts

10

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls/Boys at Rother Cup Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Carl Albert Tournament

8:45 am 3rd Grade Food Bank Field Trip

9:00 am MS Drama Performance

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

3:00 pm US Cheer Tryouts

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Bridge Creek

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Hennessey

6:00 pm US Pom Tryouts

6:00 pm A Night to Remember – 5th grade

7:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys vs Star Spencer

7:00 pm US Informational Meeting for Israel Trip

11

5:00 am Golf – US Boys Tournament

8:00 am US KISS Week

9:15 am LS Chapel

11:30 am CAC Council Meeting

1:45 pm US Lip Sync

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

12

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys State Game

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls State Game

8:00 am MACU Show Choir Contest – OKC

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls/Boys at Pauls Valley

3:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs ASTEC

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

3:45 pm Track – US at Bishop McGuinness

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs ASTEC

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Luther

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs ASTEC

6:00 pm US Pom Tryouts

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys vs ASTEC

13

8:00 am OSSAA 6A Regionals – Debate

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys State Game

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls State Game

8:00 am End of 3rd Quarter

8:00 am LS Accelerated Reader Deadline

3:15 pm US Cheer Tryouts

14

8:00 am OSSAA 6A Regionals – Debate

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys State Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls State Game

15
16

8:00 am Spring Break

17

8:00 am Spring Break

18

8:00 am Spring Break

19

8:00 am Spring Break

20

8:00 am Spring Break

21
22
23

3:15 pm MS Spirit Clinic

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Star Spencer

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs SWC at Dolese Park

6:00 pm US Pom Tryouts

24

8:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls/Boys at Mustang

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Guthrie Tournament

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

3:15 pm MS Spirit Clinic

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs OCA

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Dove Science

6:00 pm US Pom Tryouts

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys vs Dove Science

25

7:30 am Golf – MS Boys at Monroney Tournament

9:15 am LS Chapel

3:15 pm MS Cheer Tryouts

26

7:30 am Golf – US Boys at Carl Albert Tournament

8:00 am Music Groups Trip

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Kingfisher Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys at Tournament of Champions

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

6:00 pm US Pom Tryouts

6:00 pm PK and K Easter Program

6:30 pm MS Spring Fling

6:45 pm 1st and 2nd Grade Easter Program

27

12:00 am Music Groups Trip

8:00 am PS-8th Conf. Day/9-12th Classes as Usual

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Kingfisher Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls at Tournament of Champions

1:00 pm MS Scholastic – Tournament of Champions

28

12:00 am Music Groups Trip

12:00 am MS Scholastic – Tournament of Champions

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Kingfisher Tournament

9:30 am Track – US at Stroud

29

12:00 am Music Groups Trip

30

6:00 am Golf – US Boys Golf Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Boys at PCN

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Kingfisher Tournament

8:30 am PS/LS Individual Spring Pictures

8:45 am PS3 Spring Program

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls at CHA

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Bethany

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys at CHA

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Meeker

7:00 pm Baseball – JV vs Meeker

31

8:00 am US Band OSSAA State Contest

8:30 am PS/LS Individual Spring Pictures

8:45 am PS3 Spring Program

10:00 am Track – MS at Watonga

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

3:30 pm Tennis – Varsity Girls/Boys at Yukon Dual

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Independence

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Meeker

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Mount St. Mary

7:00 pm Baseball – JV at Meeker

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys vs Mount St. Mary

1

7:30 am Golf – MS Boys at Choctaw Creek Tournament

8:00 am US Band OSSAA State Contest

8:00 am Tennis – Varsity Girls at PCN

9:15 am LS Chapel

2

8:00 am OSSAA State Choir Contest

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Guthrie

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Mount Saint Mary’s

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Kingfisher

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs OBA

7:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys at Kingfisher

7:00 pm Baseball – JV vs OBA

3

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

12:00 pm Track – US at Watonga

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

3:30 pm Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Heritage Hall Dual

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at Luther

6:30 pm Baseball – JV at Luther

7:00 pm US – Spring Musical

4

8:00 am NDCA National Debate Tournament

8:00 am Soccer – MS Girls at CHA Tournament

8:00 am Soccer – MS Boys at CHA Tournament

9:30 am Track – MS at Bethany

+ Export Events