Events for January 2020

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

8:00 am Christmas Break

30

8:00 am Christmas Break

31

8:00 am Christmas Break

1

8:00 am Christmas Break

2

8:00 am Christmas Break

3

8:00 am Christmas Break

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Heritage Hall

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Heritage Hall

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Heritage Hall

4

8:00 am MS/US Archery Contest

5
6

8:00 am Classes Resume

8:00 am MS / US Band OBU Honor Band Clinic

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Independence Charter

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Independence Charter

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Heritage Hall

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Independence Charter

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Independence Charter

7

8:00 am JR/SR Service Project

8:00 am MS / US Band OBU Honor Band Clinic

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Crooked Oak

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Crooked Oak

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Crooked Oak

8

9:15 am LS Chapel

9

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Vocals – OCDA JH All State Choir Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – MS/US at Casady

3:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

3:30 pm Drama – Seussical Auditions – MS

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Oakdale

4:20 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Hinton Tournament

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Oakdale

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Oakdale

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Oakdale

10

8:00 am Vocals – OCDA JH All State Choir Festival

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Edmond Santa Fe Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Cushing Tournament

10:00 am MS / US Band CODA Band Clinic

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

3:30 pm Crossings Christian Debate Tournament

11

8:00 am Vocals – OCDA JH All State Choir Festival

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Gary Cartwright Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Cushing Tournament

10:00 am MS / US Band CODA Band Clinic

3:30 pm Crossings Christian Debate Tournament

12
13

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Santa Fe South

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs CHA

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs CHA

14

8:00 am MS Geography Bee

8:00 am Wrestling – US District Duals at Marlow

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:45 pm MS Orchestra OMEA Preview Concert

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Minco

6:00 pm Track – 6th Grade Parent Meeting

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Minco

6:30 pm Mini Spirit Clinic Performance

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Minco

15

8:00 am Orchestra – All State Clinic/Concert @ Tulsa PAC

9:15 am LS Chapel

11:45 am 8th Lunch, Tours, & Panel Discussion

4:00 pm Vocals – OkMEA HS All State Choir Festival

4:45 pm US Spanish club

16

8:00 am Orchestra – All State Clinic/Concert @ Tulsa PAC

8:00 am Vocals – OkMEA HS All State Choir Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm 8th Course Planning Meeting

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Millwood

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Millwood

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Putnam Heights Academy – Cancelled

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Millwood

7:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs OCS – Cancelled

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Millwood

17

8:00 am Orchestra – All State Clinic/Concert @ Tulsa PAC

8:00 am Orchestra – OKMEA Honors Concert

8:00 am Vocals – OkMEA HS All State Choir Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – MS/US at Western Wrestling Conference

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at CHA

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at CHA

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at CHA

18

8:00 am US Academic Team Area Tournament

8:00 am Orchestra – All State Clinic/Concert @ Tulsa PAC

8:00 am Vocals – OkMEA HS All State Choir Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – MS/US at Western Wrestling Conference

9:00 am Olympia Prep Act Course

19

1:00 pm Olympia Prep Act Course

20

8:00 am MLK Holiday/Staff Prof. Development

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Heritage Hall

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Heritage Hall

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Heritage Hall

21

8:30 am 8th Parent Meeting (1 of 3)

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Community Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Community Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US at OCS

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Community Christian

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Community Christian

22

9:15 am LS Chapel

9:45 am 9th-11th Course Planning Meeting

3:30 pm MS Scholastic TOCQ Online Meet

23

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Hinton

5:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Hinton

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Heritage Hall

6:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Hinton

7:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion Tournament

7:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Hinton

8:20 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion Tournament

24

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Chickasha Tournament

8:00 am 5th Grade Academic Team – Piedmont

8:00 am Track – OU Indoor US Meet

4:00 pm Norman North Debate Tournament

25

12:00 am Norman North Debate Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Chickasha Tournament

9:00 am Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

9:00 am Mini Spirit Clinic

26

1:00 pm Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

27

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Community Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Community Christian

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Community Christian

6:30 pm US Dodge Ball Tournament

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Community Christian

28

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm 8th Parent Meeting (2 of 3)

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US at Chandler

29

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

9:15 am LS Chapel

30

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at OCS

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Crooked Oak

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Crooked Oak

31

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Jr. High Allstate Tournament

10:00 am Wrestling – MS at Jr High State

2:00 pm US Winter HOCO Pep Asesmbly

3:30 pm Colleyville Heritage Debate Tournament

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs OCS

5:00 pm All School Homecoming Chili Cook-off

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs OCS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs OCS

10:00 pm US Homecoming Dance

1

12:00 am Colleyville Heritage Debate Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Jr. High Allstate Tournament

9:00 am Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

+ Export Events