Events for September 2019

Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

1:00 pm Olympia ACT Prep Test 2

2

8:00 am Labor Day Holiday

3

8:00 am JR/SR Service Project

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade at Bethany

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Bethany

4:00 pm Softball – Varsity vs Fairview

5:00 pm Football – MS vs Independence Charter

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade at Bethany

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Bethany

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Bethany

6:00 pm US Knight School

4

9:15 am LS Chapel

5

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade at Newcastle

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Heritage Hall

4:00 pm Softball – MS vs OCA

4:45 pm Softball – Varsity vs Crescent

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade at Newcastle

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Heritage Hall

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Heritage Hall

6

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Grapevine Classic Debate Tournament

9:15 am Cross Country – MS at Putnam City North Meet

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Rejoice Christian

7

8:00 am Grapevine Classic Debate Tournament

8:00 am Softball – MS at Luther Festival

9:00 am Olympia ACT Prep Class 5 and 6

9:15 am Cross Country – Varsity at Kiefer Meet

8

1:00 pm Olympia ACT Prep Test 3

2:00 pm US Powder Puff Practice

4:30 pm US Powder Puff Practice

9

8:30 am PS/LS Picture Day

4:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs Dale

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Millwood

5:00 pm Football – MS at Oakdale

7:00 pm Football – JV at Casady

10

8:00 am Middle School Pictures

8:00 am US Picture Day

8:30 am PS/LS Picture Day

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Coweta

4:00 pm Softball – MS vs OCA

4:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs OKC Broncos

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Coweta

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Coweta

11

9:15 am LS Chapel

11:30 am CAC Kick-off Meeting

12

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade vs Independence Charter

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Newcastle

4:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs Wellston

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Western Heights

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade vs Independence Charter

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Newcastle

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Newcastle

13

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Minco

14

8:00 am Greenhill Fall Classic Debate Tournament

15

8:00 am Greenhill Fall Classic Debate Tournament

2:00 pm US Powder Puff Practice

4:30 pm US Powder Puff Practice

16

8:00 am US Senior Retreat

4:30 pm Softball – MS at Crooked Oak

4:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs Carney

5:00 pm Football – MS vs OCS

7:00 pm Football – JV vs OCS

17

8:30 am Volleyball – Varsity vs Lincoln and CHA

4:00 pm Softball – MS vs Cashion

4:30 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade vs Whittier

4:30 pm Cross Country – MS at Bethany Meet

5:30 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade vs Whittier

5:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs Cashion

18

9:15 am LS Chapel

19

7:30 am Freshmen Class to Wings in Edmond

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at Bishop McGuinness

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at Bishop McGuinness

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Bishop McGuinness

20

4:00 pm Moore Novice Debate Scrimmages

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Watonga

7:00 pm US – Fall Play

21

8:00 am US Cheer Regionals

12:00 pm Cross Country – Varsity at OK Runner Meet

7:00 pm US – Fall Play

22

2:00 pm US Powder Puff Practice

3:00 pm Much Ado About Nothing – Fall Play

4:30 pm US Powder Puff Practice

23

8:00 am US Fall Homecoming Week

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade at Independence Charter

4:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs Luther

5:00 pm Football – MS vs Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade at Independence Charter

7:00 pm US HOCO Magician Night

24

7:00 am Cross Country – Varsity at Bethany Meet – Cancelled

8:00 am US Fall Homecoming Week

4:30 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Casady and Cache

4:30 pm Softball – Varsity vs Watonga

5:00 pm Cross Country – MS at Tecumseh Meet

5:30 pm Volleyball – JV vs Casady and Cache

6:30 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Casady and Cache

8:00 pm US Movie Night

25

8:00 am US Fall Homecoming Week

9:15 am LS Chapel

26

7:30 am Juniors to Wings to assist with Pumpkin Patch

8:00 am US Fall Homecoming Week

4:00 pm Volleyball – 7th Grade at Heritage Hall

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at SWC

5:00 pm Volleyball – 8th Grade at Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at SWC

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at SWC

6:00 pm US HOCO Blacklight Volleyball

27

8:00 am Volleyball – Varsity at Chisholm Trail Tournament

8:00 am US Fall Homecoming Week

8:00 am Orchestra – OCHO Auditions @ Casady

7:00 pm Football – *Varsity vs Oklahoma Christian School

28

12:00 am Volleyball – Varsity at Chisholm Trail Tournament

7:00 am Central OK Honor Choir Auditions

8:00 am Volleyball – 8th Grade at Conference Tournament

8:00 am US Cheer State

9:10 am Cross Country – Varsity at Community Christian Meet

29

2:00 pm US Powder Puff Practice

4:30 pm US Powder Puff Practice

30

5:00 pm Football – MS at Heritage Hall

1

8:00 am JR/SR Service Project

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade vs Chisholm

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV vs Chisholm

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Chisholm

2

9:15 am LS Chapel

3

7:30 am Sophomores to Wings

8:00 am Volleyball – Varsity at Regionals

2:00 pm Cross Country – MS at Pre-State Challenge

2:40 pm Cross Country – Varsity at Pre-State Challenge

4

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Crescent

5

8:00 am Orchestra – NCHO Auditions @ Santa Fe

+ Export Events