Events for April 2019

Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

12:00 am US Music Fine Arts Trip

1

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys at Heritage Hall Qualifiers

8:00 am Golf – US Boys vs Deer Creek HS

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Kingfisher Tournament

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys vs Choctaw

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs CHA

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Belle Isle

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Southeast at Speegle Stadium

5:30 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs CHA

6:00 pm US Cheer Team Meeting

2

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Lawton

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls at Heritage Hall Qualifiers

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

12:00 pm US Sno Cones

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Mount Saint Mary

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Alva

6:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Mount Saint Mary’s

3

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls/Boys at Deer Creek

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

2:00 pm US Stuco Elections

2:00 pm US Class of 2019 Meeting

4

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA State Tournament

8:00 am OBU Jazz Festival

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Moore

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Guthrie

8:30 am 3rd Grade Roman Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls at Bethany

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Perry – Cancelled

5:30 pm Soccer – MS Boys at Bethany

5

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA State Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls at Ada Qualifier

8:00 am Track – 7/8th Grade at OCS Conference

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

3:00 pm Scholastic – MS Tournament of Champions

4:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Watonga

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Cashion – Cancelled

7:00 pm US – Spring Musical

6

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA State Tournament

9:00 am Scholastic – MS Tournament of Champions

9:00 am Track – MS/US Meet at Crossings

7:00 pm US – Spring Musical

7
8

8:00 am US Spring HOSA Leadership Conference

8:00 am Spring Lower School Book Fair

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Casady

8:00 am US Living Museum Presentation

8:30 am Golf – US Boys vs Kingfisher HS

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls at Community Christian School

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at OCS

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at OCS

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs Community Christian School

6:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Cristo Rey

9

8:00 am US Spring HOSA Leadership Conference

8:00 am US HOSA State Competition

8:00 am Spring Lower School Book Fair

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Mustang

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Guthrie Tournament

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Morrison

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Newkirk – Cancelled

6:00 pm US Jazz Concert at Henderson Hills

10

7:00 am US HOSA State Awards Session

8:00 am US Spring HOSA Leadership Conference

8:00 am Spring Lower School Book Fair

8:00 am Tennis – US JV Girls/Boys at Little Axe Tournament

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys vs Del City

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

4:45 pm US Spanish Club

11

4:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Deer Creek

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Piedmont Tournament

8:00 am Spring Lower School Book Fair

8:00 am Show Choir – MACU Contest

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Heritage Hall

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Elk City

12

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Piedmont Tournament

8:00 am Spring Lower School Book Fair

9:00 am PTF Geranium Pick-Up

9:45 am Track – Varsity Meet at Medford

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

3:30 pm PTF Geranium Pick-Up

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Blackwell – Cancelled

6:30 pm 7th & 8th Grade Dance- Spring Fling

13

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Piedmont Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys at Ada Qualifier – Cancelled

12:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Cashion – Cancelled

8:00 pm US Prom

14
15

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Guthrie

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Lincoln Tournament

8:45 am PS3 Spring Program

9:15 am 1st Grade Easter Program

3:00 pm Baseball – Varsity Conference Game

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs Independence Charter

4:30 pm Baseball – MS Conference Game

4:30 pm Track – 6th Grade Meet at Luther

5:30 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs Independence Charter

16

8:00 am ACSI Music Festival

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls/Boys at Guthrie

8:45 am PS3 Spring Program

9:30 am Track – 7/8th Grade Meet at Wynnewood

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Track – Varsity Meet at Piedmont

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Luther

6:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Kingfisher

17

7:00 am State Solo Ensemble

8:00 am PS/PK Resurrection Parties for M/W/F Classes

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at Guthrie

8:00 am Golf – JV Boys vs Carl Albert JV

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

10:30 am Mandatory AP Pre-Administration Session

2:30 pm Pre-K Spring Concert

18

3:45 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Casady

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Alva Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Boys vs Del City HS

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Midwest City Tournament

8:00 am PS/LS Resurrection Day Parties

8:00 am Vocal Music – OSSAA State Solo and Ensemble Contest

8:45 am Kindergarten Easter Concert

9:30 am Track – 6th Grade Meet at Kingfisher

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs Woodward

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Belle Isle

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs Woodward

6:00 pm Soccer – *Varsity Girls vs Woodward

19

8:00 am Good Friday Holiday

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Alva Tournament

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

20

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Alva Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Heritage Hall Invitational

10:30 am Academic Bowl All-State Games and Banquet

21
22

8:00 am Golf – US Boys Regional Qualifier

9:45 am Track – Varsity Meet at Covington

9:45 am Track – 7/8th Grade Meet at Covington

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

12:30 pm CCS 16th Annual Golf Tournament

3:30 pm Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Harding Dual

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at Luther

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls at Belle Isle

5:30 pm Soccer – MS Boys at Belle Isle

23

8:00 am State Jazz Band Contest

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Casady

24

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Regional Tournament

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:45 am US Senior Chapel

10:00 am 2nd Grade Field Trip

10:00 am 5th Grade Field Trip

10:45 am US Senior Surrender

25

7:00 am 6th Grade New Life Ranch Trip

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

4:30 pm Baseball – US District Games

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Belle Isle

26

12:00 am 6th Grade New Life Ranch Trip

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – *US District Game

6:00 pm Mom/Son Date Knight

6:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Playoff Game

27

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity District Tournament

9:45 am Track – Varsity Regional Meet

28

8:00 am CAC Online Auction

29

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:00 am US Teacher Appreciation

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls Regionals

8:00 am Golf – US Boys Regional Tournament

4:30 pm Baseball – *Varsity vs Casady

6:00 pm CCS Writing Contest Celebration

30

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:00 am US Teacher Appreciation

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

6:00 pm 3rd and 4th Grade Choir Program

6:30 pm 3rd Grade Program

1

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:00 am US Teacher Appreciation

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at State Tournament

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip- Zoo

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

2

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

7:00 am 5th Grade New Life Ranch Trip

8:00 am US Teacher Appreciation

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at State Tournament

10:30 am 4th Grade Field Trip to Bombing Memorial

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

1:00 pm US Class of 2020 Student/Parent Meeting

1:30 pm US Awards Assembly

7:00 pm US Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert

3

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

12:00 am 5th Grade New Life Ranch Trip

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am US Teacher Appreciation

8:00 am US Debate St Mark’s Novice Roundup

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity Regional Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls State

8:30 am 6th Grade Field Trip

9:45 am Track – Varsity State Meet

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study – Cancelled

12:15 pm 1st Grade Mexican Market

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

4:00 pm Scholastic – US OAAC State Tournament

7:00 pm US Jazz Band Concert

4

12:00 am US Debate St Mark’s Novice Roundup

12:00 am CAC Online Auction

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity Regional Tournament

9:45 am Track – Varsity State Meet

10:00 am Scholastic – US OAAC State Tournament

+ Export Events