Events for November 2018

Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29

7:00 am US HOSA Blood Drive

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:00 am 2nd – 4th Grade AR Celebration

30

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:00 am Vocal Music – COCDA Honor Choir Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:00 pm US Fishing Club

31

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

1

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Scrimmage at Hennessey

7:00 pm US Cheer Showing

2

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:30 am US Cheer State Gameday Competition

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:00 pm US Debate to Westmoore High School

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

7:00 pm US – Fall Play

3

8:00 am CODA Band Auditions

2:00 pm US Debate to Westmoore High School

7:00 pm US – Fall Play

4
5

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

3:00 pm OBU Honor Band Auditions

6

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:45 am 4th Frade Field Trip to Philharmonic

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

12:00 pm US Sno Cones

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Mount St. Mary

7

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

8

8:30 am Scholarship Breakfast Q & A

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

9

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am US Debate to Hockaday Tournament in Dallas

8:00 am US / MS Orchestra – OCHO Concert and Clinic

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

7:30 pm Football – Varsity Playoff Game vs Walters

10

12:00 am US Debate to Hockaday Tournament in Dallas

8:00 am OSSAA Academic Bowl Regionals

8:00 am MS Robotics Regional Tournament

8:00 am Small School Band All-State Auditions

8:00 am Vocal Music – HS All-State 2nd Round Auditions

8:00 am US / MS Orchestra – OCHO Concert and Clinic

11
12

8:00 am OKJE Fall Conference

10:25 am Veteran’s Day Assembly

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

3:15 pm Drama – Audition Workshops

13

12:00 am OKJE Fall Conference

8:00 am Vocal Music – JH All-State, Rd 2 and Jazz Auditions

8:00 am Orchestra – US Large Group State Contest

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama – Audition Workshops

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Washington

14

8:00 am Orchestra – US Large Group State Contest

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

10:00 am PK 4/5 Thanksgiving Feast

12:20 pm US NHS Meeting

3:15 pm Drama – Audition Workshops

4:45 pm US Spanish Club

15

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:30 pm Drama – Auditions for Music Man

6:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Okmulgee

16

8:00 am Orchestra – MS / US – NCHO Clinic and Concert

11:45 am 4th Grade Field Trip to State Capitol

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:00 pm CAC Cinnamon Roll Pickup

3:30 pm Drama – Auditions for Music Man

17

8:00 am Orchestra – MS / US – NCHO Clinic and Concert

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

8:00 pm US Fall Ball

18

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

19

4:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Hinton

5:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Hinton

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

6:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Hinton

7:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Hinton

20

8:00 am MS Dodgeball

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Christian Heritage Academy

4:15 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Scrimmage at Regent Prep

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Christian Heritage Academy

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

21

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

22

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

23

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

7:00 pm Football – Varsity Playoff Game vs Rejoice Christian

24
25
26

9:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs Christian Heritage Academy

27

11:45 am MS Sno Cones

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

6:30 pm MS/US Golf Meeting

28

8:30 am Scholarship Breakfast Q & A

29

8:00 am 5th Grade Science Fair

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:00 pm US Fishing Club

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity Dual at Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs Oklahoma Christian School

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS Dual at Santa Fe

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Destiny Christian

30

8:00 am US Debate to University of Texas Tournament

11:00 am Wrestling – MS/Freshmen Tournament at Kingfisher

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Wewoka

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Wewoka

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Wewoka

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Wewoka

1

12:00 am US Debate to University of Texas Tournament

8:00 am Orchestra – All-State Auditions

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

11:00 am Wrestling – MS/Freshmen Tournament at Kingfisher

+ Export Events