Events for February 2020

Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

1:00 pm Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

27

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Community Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Community Christian

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Community Christian

6:30 pm US Dodge Ball Tournament

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Community Christian

28

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm 8th Parent Meeting (2 of 3)

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US at Chandler

29

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

9:15 am LS Chapel

30

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Crooked Oak

5:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at OCS

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Crooked Oak

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Crooked Oak

31

8:00 am US Winter HOCO Week

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Jr. High Allstate Tournament

10:00 am Wrestling – MS at Jr High State

2:00 pm US Winter HOCO Pep Asesmbly

3:30 pm Colleyville Heritage Debate Tournament

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs OCS

5:00 pm All School Homecoming Chili Cook-off

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs OCS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs OCS

10:00 pm US Homecoming Dance

1

12:00 am Colleyville Heritage Debate Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – 7th-9th at Jr. High Allstate Tournament

9:00 am Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

2

1:00 pm Olympia Prep Act Course – Cancelled

3

8:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip

8:30 am PS/LS Class Pictures

2:00 pm 8th Grade Parent Meeting (3 of 3)

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs OCS

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs OCS

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs OCS

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs OCS

4

8:00 am JR/SR Service Project

8:30 am PS/LS Class Pictures

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:00 pm 8th Parent Meeting (3 of 3)

2:15 pm 8th Grade Academic Meet

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Destiny

4:00 pm MS Scholastic Meet -Chisholm

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Destiny

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Chandler

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Destiny

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Destiny

5

9:15 am LS Chapel

6

8:00 am Basketball – 7/8th Grade Boys and Girls GMAC Tournament

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS/US vs Watonga – Cancelled

7

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am US Jazz Band SWOSU Festival

8:00 am Vocals – Circle the State with Song – 5th/6th Grade

8:00 am Basketball – 7/8th Grade Boys and Girls GMAC Tournament

9:00 am Wrestling – MS All State

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly – Cancelled

3:30 pm Deer Creek Debate Tournament

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at OCA

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at OCA

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at OCA

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at OCA

8

12:00 am Deer Creek Debate Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – 7/8th Grade Boys and Girls GMAC Tournament

9:00 am US Academic Team State Tournament

6:30 pm Daddy Daughter Dance

9
10

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Harding Charter Prep

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Harding Charter Prep

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Harding Charter Prep

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Harding Charter Prep

11

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

2:15 pm 7th Grade Academic Team

6:00 pm US AP Seminar Presentation

12

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

9:15 am LS Chapel

11:30 am CAC Council Meeting

2:30 pm PS/LS Valentine’s Parties

4:45 pm US Spanish club

13

7:00 am Duncan Show Choir Contest

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

2:30 pm PS/LS Valentine’s Parties

14

8:00 am Winter Break

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Cashion

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Cashion

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Cashion

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Cashion

15
16
17

8:00 am Winter Break

12:00 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage vs Washington

18

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Cashion

5:30 pm US Cheer Tryout Meeting

6:30 pm US Pom Tryout Meeting

19

8:00 am Orchestra – Full Orchestra Contest @ Santa Fe

9:15 am LS Chapel

20

8:00 am MS/US Grand Archery Shoot

8:00 am LS Academic Meet

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Piedmont

21

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys District Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls District Game

8:00 am Wrestling – US at Regional Tournament

8:30 am 5th Grade Academic Meet

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls CCS Festival

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys CCS Festival

22

7:00 am OSSAA Solo/Ensemble Contest – US

8:00 am MS Academic Team State

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Meeker

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Dickson HS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Dickson HS

23
24

7:00 am US Vocal Contest Rehearsal in PAC

3:30 pm 6th Grade Academic Team Meet

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage vs Santa Fe South

6:00 pm MS Spirit Program Tryout Parent Meeting

25

8:30 am LS Music – One Nation Under God

11:45 am US Girls Bible Study

3:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls Scrimmage at CHA

3:30 pm Scholastic – MS Crossings Meet

3:30 pm Scholastic – MS Crossings Meet

3:45 pm Tennis – JV/Varsity Boys and Girls at Deer Creek Scrimmage

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys at CHA Scrimmage

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage vs Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Scrimmage at CHA

7:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys at CHA Scrimmage

26

9:15 am LS Chapel

27

7:00 am OSSAA Choral Contest – US

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at US Grant

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Scrimmage vs Cristo Rey Catholic

7:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Boys Scrimmage vs Cristo Rey Catholic HS

28

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

8:00 am Wrestling – US at State Tournament

10:00 am 5th Grade Field Trip

3:30 pm Yukon Debate Tournament

29

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

8:00 am Wrestling – US at State Tournament

12:00 pm Baseball – US Scrimmage at Bethany

3:30 pm Yukon Debate Tournament

+ Export Events