Events for October 2021

Loading Events

Events for October 2021

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

7:30 am Campus Store OPEN

4:00 pm Volleyball – MS at Milwood

5:00 pm Football – MS at Crooked Oak

28

2:00 pm Campus Store OPEN

4:00 pm Volleyball – 9th Grade at SWC

5:00 pm Volleyball – JV at SWC

6:00 pm Volleyball – Varsity at SWC

29

7:30 am Campus Store OPEN

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:10 am MS Chapel

5:30 pm MS/US Boys/Girls Basketball Parent Meeting

30

8:00 am Volleyball – 7th Grade at Conference Tournament

8:30 am US Service Project Sophomores

9:00 am US Service Project Sophomores

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

12:30 pm US 11/12 Girl’s Bible Study

2:00 pm Campus Store OPEN

5:30 pm Softball – US at Community Christian

6:30 pm NACCAP Christian College Fair

1

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Star Spencer

2

8:00 am Cross Country – Varsity at Chisholm

8:00 am MS/US Orchestra North Central Honors Auditions

8:00 am Volleyball – 8th Grade at Conference Tournament

3

3:00 pm MS/US Choir Fall Concert

6:00 pm US Hall Decorations

4

8:00 am All School Homecoming Week

3:20 pm MS Academic Team Tryouts

4:00 pm Softball – US at Community Christian

5:15 pm Football – MS vs Oakdale

6:30 pm Football – JV vs Casady

7:00 pm US Homecoming Social Event

7:30 pm US Homecoming Event

5

8:00 am US ACT

8:00 am All School Homecoming Week

4:30 pm Volleyball – JV vs Tecumseh

5:30 pm US Volleyball Senior Night

5:30 pm Volleyball – Varsity vs Tecumseh

7:00 pm US Homecoming Social Event

6

8:00 am All School Homecoming Week

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

3:20 pm MS Academic Team Tryouts

8:00 pm US Hoco Court Rehearsal

7

8:00 am All School Homecoming Week

8:00 am Volleyball – US at Regionals

8:00 am Drama – One Act Regionals Competition

8:30 am US Service Project Juniors

9:00 am Cross Country – MS at Norman OK Runner

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

12:30 pm US 11/12 Girl’s Bible Study – Cancelled

3:20 pm MS Academic Team Tryouts

4:40 pm Cross Country – Varsity at OBU

6:30 pm CCS Homecoming Parade

7:00 pm All School Homecoming Pep Rally

7:30 pm Homecoming Fireworks

8

8:00 am All School Homecoming Week

8:00 am US Trevian Online Debate Tournament

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

12:30 pm Volleyball – Varsity at Rejoice Christian

6:30 pm US Homecoming Court Coronation

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Jones

9

8:00 am US Trevian Online Debate Tournament

10

8:00 am US Trevian Online Debate Tournament

11

3:00 pm Academic Team District Tournament

5:00 pm Football – MS at Independence Charter MS – Cancelled

6:30 pm Football – JV at Community Christian

12

6:00 pm Football – MS vs Mount St. Mary

7:00 pm US National Honor Society Induction

13

8:00 am End of 1st Quarter/US PSAT Testing

8:00 am US PSAT

8:00 am 6th grade Field Trip

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

8:30 am US Service Project Seniors

2:30 pm 7th/8th Orchestra Fall Concert – Cancelled

14

8:00 am No Students/PS-8th Conf. Day/US Staff Prof. Dev.

8:00 am Cross Country – MS at JH All-Star Meet

12:30 pm US 11/12 Girl’s Bible Study – Cancelled

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Prague

15

8:00 am Fall Break

16
17
18

8:00 am Fall Break

19

9:45 am US Group Picture Day

20

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:10 am MS Chapel

3:30 pm MS Scholastic Team Tryouts

21

8:00 am MS Winter Sports Begin

9:45 am US Group Picture Day

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

12:30 pm US 11/12 Girl’s Bible Study

22

8:30 am Annual Knightwalk Walk-a-Thon

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Kellyville

23

10:00 am Cross Country – Varsity Regionals

8:00 pm US Fall Ball

24
25

8:00 am PS/LS Picture Retakes

8:00 am US Picture Retakes

9:00 am Middle School Picture Retakes

5:30 pm Tennis Parent Meeting

6:00 pm US Softball Banquet

6:00 pm US/MS Wrestling Parent Meeting

26

8:00 am PS/LS Picture Retakes

9:45 am US Group Picture Day

27

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:10 am MS Chapel

28

9:45 am US Group Picture Day

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

12:30 pm US 11/12 Girl’s Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – US Girls Scrimmage vs Harrah

29

8:00 am US Debate Moore Meet

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

4:30 pm Knightwalk Celebration

6:30 pm US Fall Sports and Band Senior Night

7:00 pm Football – Varsity vs Meeker

30

7:30 am US Orchestra Prelims

8:00 am 7th-12th Choir All-State Auditions

8:00 am US Jazz and Concert Band All-State Auditions

8:00 am US Debate Moore Meet

12:00 pm Cross Country – Varsity State

31
1

8:30 am LS Book Fair

2

8:00 am COCDA Honor Choir Festival

8:30 am LS Book Fair

4:00 pm Basketball – US Girls Scrimmage at Tecumseh

3

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

8:30 am LS Book Fair

11:10 am MS Chapel

12:45 pm US Hope Squad Meeting

4

8:00 am US Debate University of Michigan Meet

8:30 am LS Book Fair

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade girls Bible study

12:30 pm US 11/12 Girl’s Bible Study

7:00 pm Drama – Anything Goes Musical

5

8:00 am US Debate University of Michigan Meet

8:30 am LS Book Fair

12:15 pm 7th/8th grade boys Bible study

2:00 pm MS/US Band Grandparents Day Assembly

7:00 pm Drama – Anything Goes Musical

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Millwood

6

8:00 am US Game Day Cheer Regionals

8:00 am 7th-12th Band CODA Honor Band Auditions

8:00 am US Debate University of Michigan Meet

8:00 am Basketball – US Girls Scrimmage at Moore Festival

8:00 am US Game Day Regionals POM

+ Export Events