Events for May 2021

Loading Events

Events for May 2021

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26

8:00 am Golf – US Boys Regional Qualifier at Hennessey

8:00 am US NHS Blood Drive

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs MSM

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

27

7:30 am Varsity Academic Team Presentation

8:00 am 3rd – 8th Aspire Testing

8:00 am Golf – US Girls Regionals at Hennessey

11:00 am US Girls Bible Study

2:15 pm Jazz Band: OSSAA State Contest

3:45 pm US Tennis Senior Recognition

4:15 pm Tennis – US Boys vs Yukon Dual

4:15 pm Tennis – US Girls vs Yukon Dual

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Mount St. Mary

4:30 pm Baseball – US at Casady

28

8:00 am Parents Who Pray

8:00 am 3rd – 8th Aspire Testing

6:00 pm Trip Meeting for London, Paris and Rome

29

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys Individual Championships

8:00 am 3rd – 8th Aspire Testing

9:00 am 1st Grade Reading Restaurant

12:00 pm US Senior Declaration Day

1:45 pm US Awards Assembly

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:00 pm US Senior Trip Meeting

30

8:00 am Track – US Track Meet at Regionals

8:00 am 3rd – 8th Aspire Testing

9:00 am 1st Grade Reading Restaurant

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

1

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys at Braver Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at Braver Tournament

11:00 am Baseball – US vs Alva

4:30 pm Baseball – US vs Holland Hall

2
3

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at Regional Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at Regionals

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

4:30 pm Orchestra – MS Spring Concert

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

5:30 pm Soccer – US Girls 1st Round Playoffs at CHA

7:30 pm Soccer – US Boys vs Harding Charter

4

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

8:15 am Middle School Aspire Testing Dates

11:30 am 7th Grade Bowling

4:30 pm Baseball – US vs Casady – Cancelled

5:30 pm MS Percussion Ensemble Concert

6:30 pm US Band and Orchestra Spring Concert

7:00 pm Soccer – US Boys at 1st & 2nd Round Playoffs

5

8:00 am Parents Who Pray

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

8:15 am Middle School Aspire Testing Dates

6

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

1:30 pm Baseball – US at Regional Tournament

5:00 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

6:30 pm Soccer – US Boys at Crooked Oak

6:30 pm MS Band and Jazz Band Spring Concert

7

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at State

8:00 am Track – US State Track at Catoosa

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US at Regional Tournament

8

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at State

8:00 am Debate – MS National Tournament

4:30 pm Baseball – US at Regional Tournament

9
10

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at State Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys at Regionals

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

5:00 pm US Art Club Meetings

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

11

8:00 am Golf – US Boys at State Tournament

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

6:30 pm Choir – Spring Vocal Concert

7:00 pm Soccer – US Boys at Semi-finals & State Championship

12

8:00 am Parents Who Pray

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

4:00 pm Track – 6th Grade Track Meet

4:30 pm Baseball – US at State Tournament

13

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

8:30 am 3rd Grade Invention Convention

2:00 pm US Senior Walk

4:30 pm Baseball – US at State Tournament

5:00 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

14

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys at State

8:00 am US Advanced Placement Tests

9:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip to the Zoo

9:00 am Field of Fun Day

11:45 am US Boys Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – US at State Tournament

7:00 pm Soccer – US Boys at Semi-finals & State Championship

15

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys at State

7:00 pm Soccer – US Boys at Semi-finals & State Championship

16

7:45 pm US Senior Parade and Fireworks

17

9:00 am 4th Grade Talent Show

11:00 am US Senior Locker Clean-out

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

18

11:00 am US Senior Locker Clean-out

6:00 pm Sports Physicals Night

6:30 pm US Baseball End of Year Celebration

19

8:00 am Parents Who Pray

8:00 am 2nd – 4th Grade AR Deadline

8:00 am US iPad Return for Seniors

2:30 pm MS Drama Performance

20

9:05 am MS Drama Performance

2:00 pm 4th Grade Celebration Practice

2:45 pm US Locker Clean-Out 9-11 Grade

5:30 pm Little Knights Wrestling Clinic

21

10:00 am 4th Grade Celebration

2:30 pm MS Drama Performance

22

8:00 am US Senior Trip

23

8:00 am US Senior Trip

24

8:00 am US Senior Trip

12:00 pm 2nd-4th Grade Million Word Lunch

25

8:00 am US Senior Trip

8:30 am Last Day of Classes T/Th PS/PK (Half Day)

8:30 am US 9-11 Grade iPad Return

26

8:00 am Last Day of Classes PS-12th (Half Day)

8:00 am US Senior Trip

8:30 am US 9-11 Grade iPad Return

6:30 pm 8th Grade Dance

6:30 pm MS Sock-Hop

27

9:15 am 8th Grade Promotion Ceremony

10:30 am Waffles and Wisdom

7:00 pm Commencement – Class of 2021

28
29
30
31
1

8:00 am MS Boys Basketball Camp

2

8:00 am MS Boys Basketball Camp

3

8:00 am MS Boys Basketball Camp

4

8:00 am MS Boys Basketball Camp

5
+ Export Events