Events for March 2019

Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

6:00 pm Middle School Cheer Tryout Parent Meeting

26

8:00 am Orchestra – MS Large Group District Contest

8:30 am 4th Grade Patriotic Program

11:45 am MS Sno Cones

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:30 pm Scholastic – MS Crossings Meet

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Scrimmage vs Harding Charter – Cancelled

6:00 pm Travel Meeting for London, Paris and Rome

27

8:00 am MS Band District Contest

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

28

7:00 am US Band District Contest

8:00 am Vocal Music – District Choir Contest

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

1:00 pm US Debate District National Qualifying Tournament (Tent)

6:00 pm US Trip Meeting for Galapagos Trip

1

12:00 am US Debate District National Qualifying Tournament (Tent)

2:00 am Clearance Sale – Campus Store Pop Up Shop

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Vocal Music – District 7/8th Choir Contest

8:30 am Jammies, Juice and Seuss

8:45 am 3rd Grade to Regional Food Bank

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

12:00 pm 5th Grade Field Trip

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

4:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Blackwell

2

12:00 am US Debate District National Qualifying Tournament (Tent)

8:00 am Band and Orchestra District Solo and Ensemble Contest

9:00 am Froshmore Academic Bowl State Championship

3
4

4:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Oklahoma Bible

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Dove Science – Cancelled

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Cashion

5

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at PCO Tournament – Cancelled

9:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip- Sam Noble

9:00 am 8th Grade iFly Field Trip

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Scholastic – MS Clinton Meet

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Capitol Hill

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at John Marshall

6

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys at PCO Tournament – Cancelled

8:00 am US Dress Down Day

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

2:00 pm US Lip Sync

7

8:00 am Soccer – Varsity Girls at OCS Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US JV Girls/Boys at PCO – Cancelled

11:00 am Vocal Music – District Choir Contest

11:30 am OU Visit

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs OBA

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Amber Pocassett

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs Dove Science

6:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs Dove Science

8

8:00 am Soccer – Varsity Girls at OCS Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls at Ada

8:15 am 5th Grade Academic Meet

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:00 pm US Debate OSSAA Regionals

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Minco

4:45 pm Baseball – Varsity at Harrah

9

8:00 am Soccer – Varsity Girls at OCS Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys at Ada

11:00 am Baseball – Varsity vs Minco – Cancelled

2:00 pm US Debate OSSAA Regionals

10
11

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys vs Oakdale

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs OCS

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs CHA

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at CHA

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs OCS

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Bridgecreek

6:00 pm US Pom Clinic

6:05 pm Knight to Remember

12

6:45 am US Cheer Tryouts

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys Rother Cup Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Carl Albert

9:00 am Drama – MS Performances

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs OCA – Cancelled

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Dove Science

5:30 pm US Pom Clinic

6:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs OCA – Cancelled

7:00 pm US National Honor Society Induction Ceremony

13

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls/Boys at Moore – Cancelled

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

12:45 pm Rich Hill Film Viewing

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

4:45 pm US Spanish Club

14

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Pioneer Festival

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Pauls Valley

9:00 am Crossings Honor Band and Orch Rehearsal

9:30 am Track – Varsity Meet at Wynnewood – Cancelled

11:45 am Kindergarten to Villagio Nursing Home

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Luther

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Weatherford

15

8:00 am End of 3rd Quarter

8:00 am US KISS Week

8:00 am 2nd – 4th Grade AR Deadline

9:00 am Crossings Honor Band and Orchestra Clinic and Concert

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

16
17
18

8:00 am Spring Break

19

8:00 am Spring Break

20

8:00 am Spring Break

21

8:00 am Spring Break

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Chisholm Trail Invitational

22

8:00 am Spring Break

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Chisholm Trail Invitational

23

8:00 am Baseball – Varsity at Chisholm Trail Invitational

24
25

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Guthrie Tournament

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

2:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys CCS Soccer Tournament

3:15 pm MS Cheer Tryouts

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at SWC

6:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Southwest Covenant

6:00 pm US Cheer Parent Meeting

26

11:45 am MS Sno Cones

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:15 pm MS Cheer Tryouts

3:30 pm Tennis – US Girls/Boys at OCS

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs CCS-Norman

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at CCS- Norman

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Southeast at Capitol Hill HS

27

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys vs Sequoyah

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:45 am Track – 6th Grade Meet at Covington

3:15 pm MS Cheer Tryouts

7:00 pm US Music Fine Arts Trip

28

12:00 am US Music Fine Arts Trip

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Kingfisher Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – US Boys and Girls at Little Axe

8:30 am Golf – US Boys vs Carl Albert

9:00 am Scholastic – US Seminole State Meet

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

3:15 pm MS Cheer Tryouts

29

12:00 am US Music Fine Arts Trip

8:00 am PS-8th Conf. Day/9-12th Classes as Usual

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Kingfisher Tournament

9:30 am Track – 7/8th Grade Meet at Luther

9:45 am Track – Varsity Meet at Covington

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at Oklahoma Bible

30

12:00 am US Music Fine Arts Trip

8:00 am Baseball – MS at Kingfisher Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Lake Hefner Tournament

31

12:00 am US Music Fine Arts Trip

1

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys at Heritage Hall Qualifiers

8:00 am Golf – US Boys vs Deer Creek HS

8:00 am Golf – US Girls at Kingfisher Tournament

8:00 am Golf – MS Boys vs Choctaw

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls vs CHA

4:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Belle Isle

5:00 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Southeast at Speegle Stadium

5:30 pm Soccer – MS Boys vs CHA

6:00 pm US Cheer Team Meeting

2

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Lawton

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls at Heritage Hall Qualifiers

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

12:00 pm US Sno Cones

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Mount Saint Mary

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Alva

6:30 pm Baseball – MS vs Mount Saint Mary’s

3

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls/Boys at Deer Creek

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

2:00 pm US Stuco Elections

2:00 pm US Class of 2019 Meeting

4

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA State Tournament

8:00 am OBU Jazz Festival

8:00 am Tennis – US Girls/Boys at Moore

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls/Boys at Guthrie

8:30 am 3rd Grade Roman Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study – Cancelled

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls at Bethany

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Perry – Cancelled

5:30 pm Soccer – MS Boys at Bethany

5

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA State Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls at Ada Qualifier

8:00 am Track – 7/8th Grade at OCS Conference

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

3:00 pm Scholastic – MS Tournament of Champions

4:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Watonga

4:30 pm Baseball – MS at Cashion – Cancelled

7:00 pm US – Spring Musical

6

8:00 am US Debate OSSAA State Tournament

9:00 am Scholastic – MS Tournament of Champions

9:00 am Track – MS/US Meet at Crossings

+ Export Events