Events for January 2019

Loading Events

Event Category

Events for January 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

8:00 am Christmas Break

31

8:00 am Christmas Break

1

8:00 am Christmas Break

2

8:00 am Christmas Break

3

8:00 am Christmas Break

4

8:00 am Christmas Break

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Heritage Hall

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Heritage Hall

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Heritage Hall

5

8:00 am US Pom State Competition

9:30 am Wrestling – MS/Freshmen Tournament at Edmond Santa Fe

6
7

8:00 am Classes Resume

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Oakdale

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Oakdale

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Oakdale

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Oakdale

8

8:00 am 2nd – 4th Grade AR Celebration

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Crooked Oak

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity/MS Dual vs Casady

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Crooked Oak

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Crooked Oak

9

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

10

8:00 am Vocal Music – OCDA All-State Choir Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Oklahoma Christian Academy

5:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity OSSAA District Duals

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Oklahoma Christian Academy

5:40 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Oklahoma Christian Academy

7:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Hinton Tournament

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Oklahoma Christian Academy

11

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Tournament at Hinton

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Vocal Music – OCDA All-State Choir Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity Western Conference Tournament

10:00 am CODA Band Clinic & Concert

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

12:00 pm Wrestling – MS Tournament at Kingfisher

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

3:00 pm US Debate CCS Gauntlet (Day 1)

12

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Tournament at Hinton

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Hinton Tournament

8:00 am Vocal Music – OCDA All-State Choir Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity Western Conference Tournament

8:00 am US Debate CCS Gauntlet (Day 2)

9:00 am OSSAA Academic Bowl Area

10:00 am CODA Band Clinic & Concert

12:00 pm Wrestling – MS Tournament at Kingfisher

13
14

8:30 am Regional Spelling Bee

10:00 am MS Firebird Academic Meet

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Deer Creek

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Deer Creek

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Girls at OKC Storm

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Deer Creek

7:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at OKC Storm

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Deer Creek

15

9:00 am 4th Grade Academic Meet

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Minco

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Minco

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity Dual vs Northwest Classen

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Minco

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Minco

16

8:00 am US Music – OkMEA All-State Festival

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

3:00 pm 6th Grade Regional Academic Bowl

4:45 pm US Spanish Club

17

12:00 am US Music – OkMEA All-State Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

2:15 pm 8th grade course planning meeting

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Independence Charter MS

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Independence Charter MS

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Girls vs Casady

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Independence Charter MS

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS Dual at Northwest Classen

7:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs Casady

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Independence Charter MS

18

12:00 am US Music – OkMEA All-State Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity Tournament at Piedmont

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

7:00 pm Tim Hawkins Concert

19

12:00 am US Music – OkMEA All-State Festival

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity Tournament at Piedmont

20
21

8:00 am MLK Holiday/Staff Prof. Development

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Oklahoma Christian School

4:30 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Oklahoma Christian School

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

22

11:45 am MS Sno Cones

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Harding Charter Prep

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Harding Charter Prep

5:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity Dual at Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Wrestling – MS Dual at Heritage Hall

5:15 pm 8th Parent Tour and Q & A

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Harding Charter Prep

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Harding Charter Prep

23

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

2:15 pm US 9-11 Course Planning Meeting

24

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

1:40 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion Tournament

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Heritage Hall

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Heritage Hall

5:40 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion Tournament

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Heritage Hall

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Heritage Hall

25

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion Tournament

9:00 am 5th Grade Academic Meet

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:00 pm US Debate Edmond Santa Fe Tournament

6:00 pm Middle School Cheer Tryout Parent Meeting

26

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity Tournament at Tulsa Hale

9:00 am US Academic Team Oklahoma Regional Science Bowl

2:00 pm US Debate Edmond Santa Fe Tournament

27
28

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Millwood

5:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Girls vs OKC Storm

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Millwood

5:45 pm Soccer – MS/US Girls Parent Meeting

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs OKC Storm

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Millwood

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Millwood

7:30 pm US HOCO Dodge Ball Tournament

29

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

10:00 am MS Area Academic Meet

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

12:00 pm US Sno Cones

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling* – Varsity/MS Dual vs Chandler

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Destiny Christian

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Destiny Christian

30

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

31

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

8:15 am Basketball – MS Boys at GMAC Tournament

8:15 am Basketball – MS Girls at GMAC Tournament

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

4:30 pm PTF Chili Cook-off

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls* vs OCA

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys* vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

1

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am US Debate Colleyville Heritage Tournament

8:00 am 6th grade Field Trip

8:15 am Basketball – MS Boys at GMAC Tournament

8:15 am Basketball – MS Girls at GMAC Tournament

9:00 am 5th grade Academic Meet

9:00 am Vocals – Circle the State With Song

10:00 am Wrestling – JH All State

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Oklahoma Christian School – Cancelled

4:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at OCS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at OCS

2

12:00 am US Debate Colleyville Heritage Tournament

8:00 am OSSAA Academic Bowl State

8:15 am Basketball – MS Boys at GMAC Tournament

8:15 am Basketball – MS Girls at GMAC Tournament

9:00 am Cheer and Pom Little Girl Clinic

10:00 am Wrestling – JH All State

+ Export Events