Events for November 2018

Loading Events

Event Category

Events for November 2018

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29

7:00 am US HOSA Blood Drive

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:00 am 2nd – 4th Grade AR Celebration

30

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:00 am Vocal Music – COCDA Honor Choir Festival

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:00 pm US Fishing Club

31

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

1

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Scrimmage at Hennessey

7:00 pm US Cheer Showing

2

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:30 am US Cheer State Gameday Competition

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:00 pm US Debate to Westmoore High School

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

7:00 pm US – Fall Play

3

8:00 am CODA Band Auditions

2:00 pm US Debate to Westmoore High School

7:00 pm US – Fall Play

4
5

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

3:00 pm OBU Honor Band Auditions

6

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:45 am 4th Frade Field Trip to Philharmonic

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

12:00 pm US Sno Cones

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Mount St. Mary

7

8:00 am US Fall Ball Ticket Sales

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

8

8:30 am Scholarship Breakfast Q & A

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

9

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am US Debate to Hockaday Tournament in Dallas

8:00 am US / MS Orchestra – OCHO Concert and Clinic

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

7:30 pm Football – Varsity Playoff Game vs Walters

10

12:00 am US Debate to Hockaday Tournament in Dallas

8:00 am OSSAA Academic Bowl Regionals

8:00 am MS Robotics Regional Tournament

8:00 am Small School Band All-State Auditions

8:00 am Vocal Music – HS All-State 2nd Round Auditions

8:00 am US / MS Orchestra – OCHO Concert and Clinic

11
12

8:00 am OKJE Fall Conference

10:25 am Veteran’s Day Assembly

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

3:15 pm Drama – Audition Workshops

13

12:00 am OKJE Fall Conference

8:00 am Vocal Music – JH All-State, Rd 2 and Jazz Auditions

8:00 am Orchestra – US Large Group State Contest

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:15 pm Drama – Audition Workshops

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Washington

14

8:00 am Orchestra – US Large Group State Contest

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

10:00 am PK 4/5 Thanksgiving Feast

12:20 pm US NHS Meeting

3:15 pm Drama – Audition Workshops

4:45 pm US Spanish Club

15

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:30 pm Drama – Auditions for Music Man

6:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Okmulgee

16

8:00 am Orchestra – MS / US – NCHO Clinic and Concert

11:45 am 4th Grade Field Trip to State Capitol

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:00 pm CAC Cinnamon Roll Pickup

3:30 pm Drama – Auditions for Music Man

17

8:00 am Orchestra – MS / US – NCHO Clinic and Concert

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

8:00 pm US Fall Ball

18

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

19

4:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Hinton

5:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Hinton

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

6:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Hinton

7:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Hinton

20

8:00 am MS Dodgeball

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Christian Heritage Academy

4:15 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Scrimmage at Regent Prep

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Christian Heritage Academy

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

21

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

22

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

23

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

7:00 pm Football – Varsity Playoff Game vs Rejoice Christian

24
25
26

9:00 am 7th Grade Field Trip

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs Christian Heritage Academy

27

11:45 am MS Sno Cones

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

6:30 pm MS/US Golf Meeting

28

8:30 am Scholarship Breakfast Q & A

29

8:00 am 5th Grade Science Fair

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:00 pm US Fishing Club

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity Dual at Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs Oklahoma Christian School

6:00 pm Wrestling – MS Dual at Santa Fe

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Destiny Christian

30

8:00 am US Debate to University of Texas Tournament

11:00 am Wrestling – MS/Freshmen Tournament at Kingfisher

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Wewoka

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Wewoka

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Wewoka

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Wewoka

1

12:00 am US Debate to University of Texas Tournament

8:00 am Orchestra – All-State Auditions

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

11:00 am Wrestling – MS/Freshmen Tournament at Kingfisher

+ Export Events