Events for February 2019

Loading Events

Event Category

Events for February 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Millwood

5:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Girls vs OKC Storm

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Millwood

5:45 pm Soccer – MS/US Girls Parent Meeting

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys vs OKC Storm

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Millwood

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Millwood

7:30 pm US HOCO Dodge Ball Tournament

29

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

10:00 am MS Area Academic Meet

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

12:00 pm US Sno Cones

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling* – Varsity/MS Dual vs Chandler

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Destiny Christian

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Destiny Christian

30

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

31

8:00 am Winter Homecoming Week

8:15 am Basketball – MS Boys at GMAC Tournament

8:15 am Basketball – MS Girls at GMAC Tournament

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

4:30 pm PTF Chili Cook-off

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls* vs OCA

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys* vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

1

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am US Debate Colleyville Heritage Tournament

8:00 am 6th grade Field Trip

8:15 am Basketball – MS Boys at GMAC Tournament

8:15 am Basketball – MS Girls at GMAC Tournament

9:00 am 5th grade Academic Meet

9:00 am Vocals – Circle the State With Song

10:00 am Wrestling – JH All State

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Oklahoma Christian School – Cancelled

4:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at OCS

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at OCS

2

12:00 am US Debate Colleyville Heritage Tournament

8:00 am OSSAA Academic Bowl State

8:15 am Basketball – MS Boys at GMAC Tournament

8:15 am Basketball – MS Girls at GMAC Tournament

9:00 am Cheer and Pom Little Girl Clinic

10:00 am Wrestling – JH All State

3
4

8:00 am MS Book Fair

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Christian Heritage Academy

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Christian Heritage Academy

5:00 pm AP Capstone Meeting

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity Dual at Bishop McGuinness

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Christian Heritage Academy

7:00 pm Little Girl Cheer/Pom Clinic Performance

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Christian Heritage Academy

5

8:00 am MS Book Fair

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Scholastic – MS Chisholm Meet

5:00 pm Basketball – 9/10th Grade Girls vs Santa Fe South

6:00 pm Basketball – 9/10th Grade Boys vs Santa Fe South

6

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:00 am 6th Grade Academic Meet

7

8:00 am MS Book Fair

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Basketball – Freshman Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling* – Varsity/MS Dual vs Millwood

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Destiny Christian

8

8:00 am MS Book Fair

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Cashion

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Cashion

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Cashion

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Cashion

9
10

9:00 am ASTA Orchestra Solo Contest (Day 1)

11

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at CHA

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at CHA

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at CHA

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at CHA

12

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

8:30 am 2nd Grade Love Program

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

5:30 pm US Cheer Tryout Meeting

6:30 pm US Pom Tryout Meeting

13

7:30 am Used Uniform Sale

8:00 am Orchestra – US Symphonic Large Group Contest

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

11:00 am US/MS NASP Archery West State Shoot

2:15 pm PS/PK Valentine’s Day Parties for DeMarino and Hardberger

4:45 pm US Spanish Club

14

8:00 am LS/MS Teacher Appreciation Week

9:00 am US/MS NASP Archery West State Shoot

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

2:15 pm PS/LS Valentine’s Day Parties

15

8:00 am Winter Break

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity OSSAA Regionals

2:00 pm US Debate Moore Tournament

16

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity OSSAA Regionals

8:00 am Vocal Music – District Solo and Ensemble Contest

9:00 am ASTA Orchestra Solo Contest (Day 2)

2:00 pm US Debate Moore Tournament

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls District Game

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys District Game

17
18

8:00 am Winter Break

19

8:00 am US Dress Down Day

9:00 am 8th Grade Service Project

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:45 pm Tennis – US Girls/Boys Scrimmage at Yukon

6:30 pm US Israel Trip Information Meeting

20

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

9:00 am 6th Grade Academic Meet

21

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

4:00 pm Soccer – MS Girls Scrimmage vs CHA

5:00 pm Soccer – MS Boys Scrimmage vs CHA

6:15 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Christian Heritage Academy

22

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity OSSAA State Championships

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

23

8:00 am Daddy Daughter Dance

8:00 am Wrestling – Varsity OSSAA State Championships

8:00 am Vocal Music – District Solo and Ensemble Contest

9:00 am 7th/8th Academic Bowl Challenge of Champions

24
25

11:45 am US HOSA Meetings

6:00 pm Middle School Cheer Tryout Parent Meeting

6:00 pm US Cheer Parent Meeting

26

8:00 am Orchestra – MS Large Group District Contest

8:30 am 4th Grade Patriotic Program

11:45 am MS Sno Cones

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

3:30 pm Scholastic – MS Crossings Meet

4:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Scrimmage vs Harding Charter – Cancelled

27

8:00 am MS Band District Contest

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

28

7:00 am US Band District Contest

8:00 am Vocal Music – District Choir Contest

12:00 pm US Girls Bible Study

1:00 pm US Debate District National Qualifying Tournament (Tent)

6:00 pm Travel Meeting for London, Paris and Rome

1

12:00 am US Debate District National Qualifying Tournament (Tent)

12:00 am 5th Grade Field Trip

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Vocal Music – District 7/8th Choir Contest

8:30 am Jammies, Juice and Seuss

8:45 am 3rd Grade to Regional Food Bank

12:00 pm US Boys Bible Study

2:30 pm Knight Time Assembly

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Blackwell

2

12:00 am US Debate District National Qualifying Tournament (Tent)

8:00 am Band and Orchestra District Solo and Ensemble Contest

9:00 am Froshmore Academic Bowl State Championship

+ Export Events