Events for February 2018

Loading Events

Event Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

12:00 am US Debate Barkley Forums

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course

5:30 pm Rising Freshman Parent Only Meeting

29

8:00 am US Spirit Week for Winter Homecoming

4:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Millwood

5:00 pm US Art Club Meeting

5:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Millwood

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity vs Bishop McGuiness

6:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Millwood

7:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Millwood

8:00 pm US Dodge Ball Tournament

30

8:00 am US Spirit Week for Winter Homecoming

11:30 am MS Sno Cones

2:00 pm US Winter HOCO Pep Assembly

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Destiny Christian

5:00 pm CCS CHILI COOK-OFF

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Destiny Christian

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Destiny Christian

8:30 pm US Winter Homecoming

31

2:00 pm US 9-11th Grade Course Planning Meeting

1

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Heritage Hall Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – 8th Grade Girls Tournament at Heritage Hall

8:00 am Basketball – 8th Grade Boys Tournament at Heritage Hall

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Heritage Hall Tournament

3:30 pm US Froshmore Academic Team Science Tournament

6:00 pm Basketball – 9th Grade Boys vs Oklahoma Christian School

2

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Heritage Hall Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Heritage Hall Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – 8th Grade Girls Tournament at Heritage Hall

8:00 am Basketball – 8th Grade Boys Tournament at Heritage Hall

8:00 am US Debate Colleyville Heritage Tournament

9:00 am Vocal Music – Circle the State with Song

10:00 am Wrestling – 7-9th State Tournament

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Oklahoma Christian School – Cancelled

4:00 pm Basketball – 9th Grade Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Oklahoma Christian School

7:45 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Oklahoma Christian School

3

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Heritage Hall Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Heritage Hall Tournament

8:00 am Basketball – 8th Grade Girls Tournament at Heritage Hall

8:00 am Basketball – 8th Grade Boys Tournament at Heritage Hall

8:00 am US Academic Team State Competition

8:00 am Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Heritage Hall Tournament

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course

10:00 am Wrestling – 7-9th State Tournament

5:00 pm Knightwatch – Cancelled

4

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course (Test Practice)

5

8:00 am US Art Field Trip Factory Obscura

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Christian Heritage Academy

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

6:00 pm Basketball – 9th Grade Boys vs OKC Storm

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Christian Heritage Academy

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

6

8:00 am US Senior KISS Day

4:00 pm MS Scholastic Team Competition

6:00 pm Wrestling – *MS/US vs Millwood

6:30 pm Baseball – MS Parent Meeting

7:00 pm Baseball – US Parent Meeting

7

12:00 pm Reenrollment Deadline

12:10 pm US Student Council Meetings

8

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Dibble – Cancelled

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls at Luther

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls at Dibble

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys at Dibble – Cancelled

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys at Luther

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls at Luther

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Dibble

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys at Luther

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Dibble

9

8:00 am Winter Break

8:00 am US Debate Tournament at Stanford University

1:00 pm US Debate Deer Creek Tournament – Cancelled

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Cashion

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Cashion

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Cashion

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Cashion

10

12:00 am US Debate Deer Creek Tournament – Cancelled

12:00 am US Debate Tournament at Stanford University

11

12:00 am US Debate Tournament at Stanford University

12

12:00 am US Debate Tournament at Stanford University

8:00 am Winter Break

6:00 pm Basketball – 9th Grade Boys at Christian Heritage Academy

13

3:00 pm 6th Grade Phoenix Academic Tournament

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at Heritage Hall

14
15

9:00 am Archery – MS State Shoot Out

11:00 am Archery – US State Shoot Out

3:00 pm 6th Grade Area Academic Tournament

4:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Capital Hill

16

8:00 am Wrestling – OSSAA 3A Regionals

9:00 am Christian School / Home School Honor Band and Orchestra Clinic

10:00 am US LD Debate Seminole Tournament

1:00 pm US Debate Moore Round Robin Tournament

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls District Game

17

12:00 am US Debate Moore Round Robin Tournament

8:00 am Wrestling – OSSAA 3A Regionals

8:00 am Soccer – Varsity Girls at Chickasha

8:00 am MS / US Vocal Music District Solo and Ensemble Contest

9:00 am Christian School / Home School Honor Band and Orchestra Clinic

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls District Game

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys District Game

18

12:30 pm US Academic Team – OAAC Online Math Tournmanet

19

8:30 am LS – Classroom Pictures

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at Oklahoma Christian Academy

5:30 pm US Cheer Tryout Meeting

6:00 pm US Pom Tryout Meeting

6:00 pm Golf – US Boys Spring Meeting

20

8:00 am MS / US Vocal Music District Contest

8:00 am US Junior KISS Day

8:30 am LS – Classroom Pictures

11:45 am US Sno Cones

3:30 pm US Froshmore Academic Team Humanities Tournament

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Amber-Pocasset – Cancelled

7:00 pm 4th Grade One Nation Under God Program

21
22

7:30 am US Student Council/Class Officer Election Meeting

8:00 am US Junior KISS Day

3:00 pm US Student Council/Class Officer Election Meeting

5:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Chisholm – Cancelled

23

8:00 am Wrestling – OSSAA 3A State Championships

8:00 am Pre-District Band Contest

3:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

5:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

24

8:00 am Wrestling – OSSAA 3A State Championships

12:00 pm Baseball – Varsity at Binger

1:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

3:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

6:30 pm CCS Daddy/Daughter Dance

25
26

1:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls Regional Game

3:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Regional Game

3:15 pm US Cheer Tryouts

3:30 pm Tennis – Varsity Scrimmage at Deer Creek

3:30 pm Tennis – Varsity Scrimmage at Deer Creek

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Oklahoma Christian School

5:00 pm US Art Club Meeting

6:00 pm MS Cheer Tryout Meeting

27

7:45 am 7/8th Orchestra District Contest

7:45 am 7/8th Orchestra District Contest

11:30 am MS Sno Cones

4:00 pm MS Scholastic Team Competition at CCS

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Cashion

4:30 pm Baseball – Varsity vs Cashion

6:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Bridgecreek at SNU

6:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls vs Bethany at SNU

28

3:15 pm US Cheer Tryouts

1

8:00 am US Band District Contest

4:00 pm US Cheer Tryouts

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls at Millwood

2

8:00 am MS Band District Contest

8:00 am National District Debate Tournament

8:30 am Jammies, Juice and Seuss

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

3:30 pm Baseball – Varsity at Tecumseh

3

8:00 am Band and Orchestra Solo and Ensemble District Contest

+ Export Events