Events for November 2017

Loading Events

Event Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30

7:00 am MS Winter Sports Pics

8:00 am US Vocals COCDA Clinic and Performance

5:00 pm US Art Club Meeting

31

11:30 am MS Sno Cones

1

9:00 am 5th Grade Music Trip to Philharmonic

2

7:30 am Used Uniform Sale

2:30 pm Used Uniform Sale

3

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

1:00 pm US Debate Moore Tournament

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

7:00 pm Football – Varsity at Wynnewood

4

1:00 pm US Debate Moore Tournament

5

3:30 pm MS Scholastic Team Online Meet TOCQ

6

2:30 pm 7th / 8th Grade Academic Team District Tournament

5:00 pm US Spanish Club Meeting

7

8:00 am US Senior KISS Day

8:00 am Senior Class Fundraising Night

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Scrimmage at Cushing

4:30 pm US Froshmore Academic Team Math Tournament

4:30 pm US Froshmore Academic Team Math Tournament

8

10:20 am MS / US Veterans Day Assembly

12:10 pm US Student Council Meetings

9

8:00 am US Dress Down Day

3:45 pm US Academic Team Varsity Scrimmage

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls Scrimmage

10

9:00 am 8th Grade KISS Day Service Project

7:30 pm Football – Varsity Playoff at Apache

11

7:00 am US State Stuco Convention

8:00 am US Academic Team Regional Competition

8:30 am Basketball – MS Girls Scrimmage

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Test Practice)

12

12:00 am US State Stuco Convention

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

13

12:00 am US State Stuco Convention

4:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Hinton

5:30 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Hinton

6:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Hinton

7:30 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Hinton

14

8:00 am US Orchestra State Contest

8:30 am Opportunity Scholarship Fund

4:00 pm Basketball – Varisty Boys Scrimmage

7:00 pm Parent Night – Fight the New Drug

15

10:00 am PK 4/5 Thanksgiving Feast

3:30 pm MS Scholastic Team Online Meet TOCQ

16

8:30 am Opportunity Scholarship Fund

8:30 am Opportunity Scholarship Fund

4:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys Scrimmage

7:00 pm 1st and 2nd Grade Concert

17

8:00 am North Central Honors Orchestra Clinic

11:00 am 4th Grade Field Trip

18

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Test Practice)

9:00 am Basketball – Varsity Girls Scrimmage vs Tonkawa

19

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

20

8:00 am Staff Professional Development

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

21

8:00 am Staff Professional Development

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

4:00 pm Basketball – Varisty Boys Scrimmage at Pawnee

22

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

23

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

24

8:00 am Thanksgiving Break

25
26
27

5:00 pm US Art Club Meeting

6:00 pm Basketball – 9th Grade Boys vs Christian Heritage Academy

28

10:30 am Candy Cane Shop

11:30 am MS Sno Cones

4:00 pm Basketball – JV Girls vs Southwest Covenant

5:00 pm Basketball – JV Boys vs Southwest Covenant

6:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls vs Southwest Covenant

8:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys vs Southwest Covenant

29

10:30 am Candy Cane Shop

12:15 pm Opportunity Scholarship Fund

30

8:00 am US Blood Drive hosted by HOSA

10:30 am Candy Cane Shop

4:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Girls vs Destiny Christian

5:00 pm Basketball – 7th Grade Boys vs Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Girls vs Destiny Christian

6:00 pm Wrestling – Varsity vs Santa Fe South

6:30 pm Basketball – 9th Grade Boys at Casady

7:00 pm Basketball – 8th Grade Boys vs Destiny Christian

1

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study & Breakfast

8:00 am Career Day 2017

8:00 am US Debate Longhorn Classic

10:30 am Candy Cane Shop

6:00 pm Basketball – Varsity Girls at Wewoka

7:30 pm Basketball – Varsity Boys at Wewoka

2

12:00 am US Debate Longhorn Classic

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Class)

12:00 pm Knightwatch

+ Export Events